Ships Cook Certificate and Isle of Man? Update!

logoIf you are working on an Isle of Man flagged yacht and were wondering about ship’s cook certificate implications here is all you need to know..

The Isle of Man MLN 3.2 states in detail all guidance related to this.. it relates to yachts with 6 or more seafarers working on it..

MLN 3.2 Food and Catering (Rev.0) 

CLICK THE LINK IN BLUE TO VIEW PDF

when you open the pdf go to part 1 and under section 3 they state what they want

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.